2023–24 FC Spartak Moscow season
2023–24 season | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Manager | Guille Abascal (until 14 April) Vladimir Slišković (from 14 April) | |||
Stadium | Otkritie Arena | |||
Premier League | 4th | |||
Russian Cup | Regions path Semi-finals Stage 2 | |||
Top goalscorer | League: Two Players (6) All: Aleksandr Sobolev (9) | |||
| ||||
The 2023–24 season is FC Spartak Moscow's 102nd season in existence and 12th consecutive in the Russian Premier League. They will also compete in the Russian Cup.
Season events[edit]
On 29 February, Quincy Promes was detained at the Al Maktoum International Airport on suspicion of leaving the scene of a traffic accident as Spartak were returning to Russia after a mid-season training camp in the UAE.[1] On 12 March, Promes was arrested again and the Netherlands sent an official request for his extradition.[2]
On 14 April, Spartak sacked Head Coach Guille Abascal, with Vladimir Slišković taking over in a temporary capacity.[3]
Squad[edit]
- As of 21 February 2024
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Out on loan[edit]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Transfers[edit]
In[edit]
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 June 2023 | MF | Maksim Nikiforov | Rubin Kazan | Undisclosed | [4] | |
5 July 2023 | DF | Aleksandr Danilov | Konoplyov football academy | Undisclosed | [5] | |
10 July 2023 | MF | Jesús Medina | CSKA Moscow | Undisclosed | [6] | |
12 July 2023 | MF | Théo Bongonda | Cádiz | Undisclosed | [7] | |
7 August 2023 | DF | Oleg Reabciuk | Olympiacos | Undisclosed | [8] | |
21 August 2023 | DF | Srđan Babić | Almería | Undisclosed | [9] | |
29 January 2024 | FW | Manfred Ugalde | Twente | Undisclosed | [10] | |
5 February 2024 | DF | Ivan Goryainov | Zvezda St.Petersburg | Undisclosed | ||
5 February 2024 | DF | Yegor Guziyev | Chertanovo Moscow | Undisclosed | ||
5 February 2024 | DF | Maksim Karpov | Zvezda St.Petersburg | Undisclosed | ||
5 February 2024 | DF | Yury Koledin | Zvezda St.Petersburg | Undisclosed | ||
5 February 2024 | MF | Nikita Posmashny | Zvezda St.Petersburg | Undisclosed | ||
5 February 2024 | MF | Daniil Stolyarov | Zvezda St.Petersburg | Undisclosed | ||
8 February 2024 | MF | Ivan Ivanov | Chertanovo Moscow | Undisclosed |
Out[edit]
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 June 2023 | FW | Stepan Oganesyan | Orenburg | Undisclosed | [11] | |
21 June 2023 | MF | Konstantin Mishin | Leon Saturn Ramenskoye | Undisclosed | ||
21 June 2023 | MF | Konstantin Mishin | Leon Saturn Ramenskoye | Undisclosed | ||
27 June 2023 | MF | Maximiliano Caufriez | Clermont | Undisclosed | [12] | |
18 August 2023 | DF | Ilya Golosov | Arsenal Tula | Undisclosed | [13] | |
22 January 2024 | MF | Konstantin Mishin | Leon Saturn Ramenskoye | Undisclosed | [14] |
Loans out[edit]
Date from | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Date to | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 June 2023 | MF | Alex Král | Union Berlin | End of season | [15] | |
23 June 2023 | FW | Ivan Pyatkin | Rotor Volgograd | End of season | [16] | |
26 June 2023 | FW | Vitali Shitov | Tyumen | End of season | [17] | |
28 June 2023 | DF | Maksim Vedeneyev | Kuban Krasnodar | End of season | [18] | |
5 July 2023 | DF | Nikolai Tolstopyatov | Pari NN | End of season | [19] | |
12 July 2023 | FW | Artur Maksimchuk | Salyut Belgorod | End of season | [20] | |
22 July 2023 | DF | Yaroslav Krashevsky | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 20 February 2024 | ||
4 August 2023 | MF | Daniil Zorin | Dinamo Minsk | End of season | [21] | |
23 August 2023 | MF | Konstantin Shiltsov | Rodina Moscow | End of season | [22] | |
1 September 2023 | FW | Shamar Nicholson | Clermont | End of season | [23] | |
1 September 2023 | FW | Keita Baldé | Espanyol | End of season | [24] | |
5 February 2024 | DF | Nikolai Tolstopyatov | Sokol Saratov | End of season | [25] | |
8 February 2024 | FW | Pavel Melyoshin | Dinamo Minsk | 31 December 2024 | [26] | |
14 February 2024 | MF | Maksim Laykin | Arsenal Tula | End of season | [27] | |
16 February 2024 | MF | Konstantin Shiltsov | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | End of season | [28] | |
22 February 2024 | DF | Yaroslav Krashevsky | Rotor Volgograd | End of season |
Released[edit]
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | Joined | Date | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 June 2023 | DF | Yegor Chistyakov | Fakel Voronezh | [29] | ||
9 June 2023 | MF | Fayziddin Nazhmov | Strogino Moscow | [30] | ||
10 June 2023 | MF | Nikita Bakalyuk | Kuban Krasnodar | 7 September 2023 | [31][32] | |
18 June 2023 | GK | Anton Shitov | Veles Moscow | 14 July 2023 | [33][34] | |
19 June 2023 | GK | Mikhail Volkov | Torpedo Moscow | 28 June 2023 | [35][36] | |
21 June 2023 | MF | Maciej Rybus | Rubin Kazan | 23 June 2023 | [37][38] | |
30 June 2023 | DF | Danil Trukhanov | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | |||
30 June 2023 | MF | Rodion Kabakov | ||||
30 June 2023 | MF | Ilya Levchenkov | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | |||
30 June 2023 | MF | Mikhail Pilipenko | Dynamo Bryansk | |||
31 December 2023 | GK | Aleksandr Ignatyev | ||||
31 December 2023 | GK | Anton Migunov | ||||
31 December 2023 | DF | Mikhail Kondratyev | Sochi | |||
31 December 2023 | DF | Aleksandr Sergin | ||||
31 December 2023 | DF | Timofey Danilov | Rodina-2 Moscow | |||
31 December 2023 | MF | Nikita Kononenko | ||||
31 December 2023 | MF | Artemy Gunko | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | |||
31 December 2023 | FW | Timur Kim | Ryazan |
Pre-season and friendlies[edit]
Win Draw Loss Fixtures
July 2023 Friendly | Spartak Moscow | v |
Competitions[edit]
Overall record[edit]
Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | ||||
Premier League | 23 July 2023 | 25 May 2024 | Matchday 1 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 48.28 |
Russian Cup | 27 July 2023 | Group stage | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 50.00 | |
Total | 39 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 48 | +13 | 48.72 |
Last updated: 19 May 2024
Source: Soccerway
Premier League[edit]
League table[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Krasnodar | 29 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 53 |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 29 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 50 |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 49 |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 45 |
7 | Rostov | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 43 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head matches won; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Head-to-head goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Goal difference; 8) Goals scored; 9) 2022–23 position (not applicable to final standings); 10) Play-off. Note: if teams tied on points played an equal number of head-to-head games, head-to-head results are considered in aggregate, in a separate 'table'. If teams tied on points played a different number of head-to-head games, head-to-head criteria are considered in one-on-one pairs for each team against each other, then the teams are ordered by the number of one-on-one matchups they have advantage in.[39]
Results summary[edit]
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 49 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | −1 |
Last updated: 19 May 2024.
Source: [citation needed]
Results by round[edit]
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Matches[edit]
The league fixtures were unveiled on 24 June 2023.[40]
23 July 2023 1 | Spartak Moscow | 3 – 2 | Orenburg | Moscow |
17:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Moses 45+' Melyoshin 65' Khlusevich 76', 90+' Baldé 90+' |
Report | Florentín 45+' 67' Vorobyov 51' Pérez 65' Mansilla 79' Sysuyev 88' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 11,466 Referee: Artyom Chistyakov |
31 July 2023 2 | Spartak Moscow | 2 – 1 | Baltika Kaliningrad | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Bongonda 43' Umyarov 61' Promes 84' Martins 90+' |
Report | Radmanovac 78' Henríquez 90' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 10,992 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
5 August 2023 3 | Rubin Kazan | 1 – 4 | Spartak Moscow | Kazan |
17:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Fameyeh 24' Iwu 39' Apshatsev 71' Lisakovich 84' Gritsayenko 90+1' |
Report | Bongonda 19' Khlusevich 35' Medina 59' Ignatov 68' Promes 73' |
Stadium: Ak Bars Arena Attendance: 17,806 Referee: Evgeny Kukulyak |
11 August 2023 4 | Ural Yekaterinburg | 3 – 2 | Spartak Moscow | Yekaterinburg |
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Miškić 11' 45+' Yushin 38' Beveyev 44' Guilherme 68' 90+' Begić 87' Yegorychev 90' Bicfalvi 90+' |
Report | Sobolev 28' 81' Bongonda 53' Dzhikiya 88' Khlusevich 90+' |
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 19,385 Referee: Kirill Levnikov |
20 August 2023 5 | Spartak Moscow | 1 – 3 | Zenit St.Petersburg | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Ignatov 10' Sobolev 81' (pen.) |
Report | Wendel 32', 73' Cassierra 90+4' 90+6' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 33,852 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
26 August 2023 6 | Spartak Moscow | 0 – 0 | Akhmat Grozny | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Umyarov 55' | Report | Oleynikov 53' Sheliya 90+' |
Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 12,086 Referee: Rafael Shafeev |
2 September 2023 7 | Krasnodar | 2 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Krasnodar |
20:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Córdoba 20' 40' Olusegun 58' Spertsyan 84' (pen.) Kady 90+' |
Report | Selikhov 81' Medina 87' |
Stadium: Krasnodar Stadium Attendance: 32,766 Referee: Alexey Sukhoi |
16 September 2023 8 | Spartak Moscow | 1 – 0 | Sochi | Moscow |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Khlusevich 29' Babić 90+' Sobolev 90+' |
Report | Batyrev 4' Zabolotny 88' |
Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 8,760 Referee: Artyom Chistyakov |
23 September 2023 9 | Spartak Moscow | 1 – 0 | Dynamo Moscow | Moscow |
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Bongonda 7' Maksimenko 84' Denisov 87' Sobolev 90+6' |
Report | Chávez 90+2' | Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 19,025 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
1 October 2023 10 | Krylia Sovetov | 4 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Samara |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Gorshkov 7', 25' Rahmanović 36' Garré 41' 78' Fernando 86' Shitov 90' 90+' |
Report | Sobolev 80' Ignatov 83' Duarte 85' |
Stadium: Solidarnost Samara Arena Attendance: 23,225 Referee: Rafael Shafeev |
8 October 2023 11 | Spartak Moscow | 2 – 2 | CSKA Moscow | Moscow |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Promes 39' Reabciuk 68' Medina 90+6' |
Report | Gajić 31', 60', 90+6' Moisés 80' Fayzullaev 90' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 25,245 Referee: Kirill Levnikov |
22 October 2023 12 | Spartak Moscow | 2 – 0 | Pari NN | Moscow |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Prutsev 41' Martins 90+' |
Report | Gotsuk 82' Troshechkin 90+' Kakkoyev 90+' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 10,201 Referee: Alexey Amelin |
28 October 2023 13 | Fakel Voronezh | 2 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Voronezh |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Bozhin 29' Markov 71' (pen.) Maksimov 83' |
Report | Babić 36' 70' Duarte 68' Umyarov 86' |
Stadium: Tsentralnyi Profsoyuz Stadion Attendance: 11,612 Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov |
5 November 2023 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1 – 1 | Spartak Moscow | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Barinov 45+1' Miranchuk 49' Dzyuba 64' |
Report | Khlusevich 38' Zinkovsky 53' Ignatov 60' |
Stadium: RZD Arena Attendance: 14,523 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
12 November 2023 15 | Spartak Moscow | 2 – 1 | Rostov | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Ignatov 4' Promes 15' |
Report | Osipenko 81' (pen.) | Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 10,517 Referee: Kirill Levnikov |
25 November 2023 16 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 0 – 2 | Spartak Moscow | Kaliningrad |
19:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Soto 52' | Report | Khlusevich 32' Medina 39' Babić 80' Promes 88' |
Stadium: Kaliningrad Stadium Attendance: 16,267 Referee: Rafael Shafeev |
3 December 2023 17 | Akhmat Grozny | 2 – 1 | Spartak Moscow | Grozny |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Timofeyev 12' Agalarov 35' Berisha 36' Kovachev 47' Utsiyev 90+' |
Report | Ignatov 27' Zinkovsky 44' Litvinov 62' |
Stadium: Akhmat-Arena Attendance: 4,643 Referee: Evgeniy Kukulyak |
9 December 2023 18 | Spartak Moscow | 3 – 0 | Krylia Sovetov | Moscow |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Promes 2' 75' Sobolev 8' Umyarov 19' Martins 50' |
Report | Rahmanović 11' | Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 7,217 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
2 March 2024 19 | Zenit St.Petersburg | 0 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Saint Petersburg |
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Eraković 59' Douglas Santos 77' Barrios 88' Wendel 90' |
Report | Duarte 22' Khlusevich 80' Martins 82' Prutsev 90' |
Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium Attendance: 57,858 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
10 March 2024 20 | Spartak Moscow | 0 – 2 | Fakel Voronezh | Moscow |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Prutsev 16' Martins 36' Babić 45+' Moses 83' Litvinov 89' Sobolev 90+' |
Report | Magal 14' Kvekveskiri 18' Appayev 26' Markov 37' (pen.) Cherov 62' Prutsev 66' (o.g.) Belenov 90+' Bozhin 90+' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 11,640 Referee: Artyom Lyubimov |
30 March 2023 22 | Spartak Moscow | 0 – 0 | Ural | Moscow |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Ugalde 83' Khlusevich 90+' | Report | Miškić 35' Kulakov 72' Kiki 76' Filipenko 83' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 8,544 Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov |
7 April 2024 23 | Dynamo Moscow | 1 – 2 | Spartak Moscow | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Chávez 5' (pen.) Smolov 77' |
Report | Medina 54' Umyarov 56' Sobolev 57', 74', 87' Klassen 83' |
Stadium: VTB Arena Attendance: 18,072 Referee: Kirill Levnikov |
13 April 2024 24 | Sochi | 1 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Sochi |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Attiyat Allah 76' Miguel 80' Zabolotny 90+4' |
Report | Khlusevich 80' | Stadium: Fisht Olympic Stadium Attendance: 8,855 Referee: Rafael Shafeev |
21 April 2024 25 | Rostov | 1 – 5 | Spartak Moscow | Rostov-on-Don |
20:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Osipenko 12' Mohebi 15' Golenkov 36' Chernov 45+' |
Report | Khlusevich 16' Babić 39' Medina 54', 60' (pen.) Martins 76' Sobolev 80' Bongonda 90+' |
Stadium: Rostov Arena Attendance: 30,593 Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov |
25 April 2024 21 | CSKA Moscow | 0 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Moscow |
20:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Moisés 89' | Report | Duarte 45' | Stadium: VEB Arena Attendance: 18,495 Referee: Vasily Kazartsev |
28 April 2024 26 | Spartak Moscow | 3 – 2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Moscow |
16:15 MSK (UTC+3) | Bongonda 44' (pen.) Umyarov 48' Medina 56' Khlusevich 67' Martins 73' |
Report | Suleymanov 51' Sarveli 71' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 20,016 Referee: Kirill Levnikov |
5 May 2024 27 | Pari NN | 0 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Nizhny Novgorod |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Gotsuk 33' | Report | Ugalde 18' | Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Attendance: 13,233 Referee: Pavel Shadykhanov |
11 May 2024 28 | Spartak Moscow | 1 – 0 | Krasnodar | Moscow |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Zobnin 35' | Report | Kaio 81' | Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 21,843 Referee: Artyom Chistyakov |
19 May 2024 29 | Spartak Moscow | 3 – 1 | Rubin Kazan | Moscow |
13:15 MSK (UTC+3) | Umyarov 5' Bongonda 20' Zobnin 28' 86' Martins 64' Khlusevich 78' Chernov 81' |
Report | Rozhkov 72' Teslenko 73' Daku 77' |
Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 17,881 Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov |
Russian Cup[edit]
Group stage[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | Qualification to the Knockout phase (RPL path) |
2 | Dynamo Moscow | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11[a] | |
3 | Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11[a] | Qualification to the Knockout phase (regions path) |
4 | Pari Nizhny Novgorod | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head matches won; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Head-to-head goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Goal difference; 8) Goals scored; 9) Penalty shoot-out goal difference; 10) Draw.
Notes:
27 July 2023 1 | Krasnodar | 1 – 2 | Spartak Moscow | Krasnodar |
20:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Spertsyan 44' Córdoba 45+2' Arutyunyan 88' Borges 90' 90+5' |
Report | Zobnin 21' Ignatov 47' Bogonda 67' Klassen 79' |
Stadium: Krasnodar Stadium Attendance: 31,733 Referee: Aleksey Sukhoy |
8 August 2023 2 | Spartak Moscow | 5 – 4 | Pari NN | Moscow |
20:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Klassen 9' 44' Prutsev 15' Melyoshin 36' Duarte 61' Ignatov 80' Promes 89' Reabciuk 90' |
Report | Suleymanov 21' 29', 56' (pen.) Sevikyan 46' Aleksandrov 50' Botnar 68' Jiyanov 80' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 13,323 Referee: Sergey Tsyganok |
29 August 2023 3 | Spartak Moscow | 4 – 1 | Dynamo Moscow | Moscow |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Sobolev 6', 18' Babić 15' Zinkovsky 24' Medina 68' Reabciuk 76' |
Report | Parshivlyuk 14' Lesovoy 45+1' Ngamaleu 65' Carrascal 80' Laxalt 86' Gagnidze 90+3' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 19,208 Referee: Vitaly Meshkov |
19 September 2023 4 | Pari NN | 0 – 3 | Spartak Moscow | Nizhny Novgorod |
17:15 MSK (UTC+3) | Stotsky 23' Gotsuk 90' Karapuzov 90+5' |
Report | Klassen 27' Prutsev 44' Dzhikiya 45+2' Denisov 81' Martins 90+1' Promes 90+5' 90+6' |
Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Attendance: 32,189 Referee: Yevgeny Bulanov |
4 October 2023 5 | Dynamo Moscow | 3 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Moscow |
16:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Marichal 31' Bitello 43' Fomin 45' Zazvonkin 90+5' |
Report | Maslov 30' Prutsev 48' Chernov 71' |
Stadium: VTB Arena Attendance: 18,205 Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov |
1 November 2023 6 | Spartak Moscow | 2 – 3 | Krasnodar | Moscow |
20:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Sobolev 8' (pen.) 86' Umyarov 45+1' Klassen 72' |
Report | Koksharov 3', 61' 90+6' Krivtsov 19' Denisov 74' (o.g.) Agkatsev 83' Banjac 90+8' |
Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 11,280 Referee: Yevgeni Bulanov |
Knockout stage[edit]
29 November 2023 RPL path Quarter-finals 1st leg | Orenburg | 1 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Orenburg |
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Titkov 11' (pen.) 33' Oganesyan 55' |
Report | Reabciuk 40' Medina 90+1' |
Stadium: Gazovik Stadium Attendance: 5,438 Referee: Aleksey Sukhoy |
14 March 2024 RPL path Quarter-finals 2nd leg | Spartak Moscow | 3 – 1 (3 – 2 agg.) | Orenburg | Moscow |
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Sobolev 36' Zinkovsky 64' Babić 68' Selikhov 90' |
Report | Ghorbani 10' 20' Gojković 14' Poluyakhtov 45+1' 84' |
Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 10,321 Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov |
3 April 2024 RPL path Semi-finals 1st leg | Spartak Moscow | 1 – 2 | Zenit St.Petersburg | Moscow |
20:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Ugalde 12' 41' Umyarov 57' Babić 59' |
Report | Alip 41' Pedro 55', 65' 67' Sergeyev 90+6' |
Stadium: Lukoil Arena Attendance: 23,849 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
17 April 2024 RPL path Semi-finals 2nd leg | Zenit St.Petersburg | 0 – 0 (2 – 1 agg.) | Spartak Moscow | Saint Petersburg |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Ugalde 78' Sobolev 90+1' |
Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium Attendance: 56,470 Referee: Aleksey Sukhoy |
1 May 2024 Regions path Semi-finals Stage 2 | Dynamo Moscow | 0 – 2 | Spartak Moscow | Moscow |
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Smolov 56' Carrascal 78' |
Report | Sobolev 9' Ignatov 39' Prutsev 59' |
Stadium: VTB Arena Attendance: 25,512 Referee: Aleksey Sukhoy |
14 May 2024 Regions Final | Baltika Kaliningrad | 1 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Kaliningrad |
20:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Andrade 4' Kaplenko 18' Fernandes 90+6' |
Report | Litvinov 15' | Stadium: Rostec Arena Attendance: 26,717 Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov |
Squad statistics[edit]
- As of match played 19 May 2024
Appearances and goals[edit]
No. | Pos | Nat | Player | Total | Premier League | Russian Cup | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||||||
2 | DF | MDA | Oleg Reabciuk | 19 | 0 | 11+2 | 0 | 3+3 | 0 | ||||
4 | DF | PAR | Alexis Duarte | 33 | 0 | 26+1 | 0 | 4+2 | 0 | ||||
5 | DF | RUS | Leon Klassen | 10 | 2 | 1+3 | 0 | 4+2 | 2 | ||||
6 | DF | SRB | Srđan Babić | 23 | 3 | 16+1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | ||||
7 | FW | RUS | Aleksandr Sobolev | 33 | 10 | 18+8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||
8 | MF | NGA | Victor Moses | 19 | 1 | 8+8 | 1 | 1+2 | 0 | ||||
9 | FW | CRC | Manfred Ugalde | 15 | 1 | 9+2 | 0 | 2+2 | 1 | ||||
10 | FW | NED | Quincy Promes | 21 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 1+3 | 2 | ||||
14 | DF | RUS | Georgi Dzhikiya | 12 | 0 | 6+2 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | ||||
17 | MF | RUS | Anton Zinkovsky | 36 | 4 | 14+11 | 2 | 7+4 | 2 | ||||
18 | MF | RUS | Nail Umyarov | 33 | 1 | 10+12 | 0 | 8+3 | 1 | ||||
19 | MF | PAR | Jesús Medina | 33 | 5 | 15+8 | 5 | 5+5 | 0 | ||||
20 | DF | POR | Tomás Tavares | 4 | 0 | 0+3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
22 | MF | RUS | Mikhail Ignatov | 35 | 4 | 12+12 | 2 | 9+2 | 2 | ||||
23 | DF | RUS | Nikita Chernov | 28 | 0 | 8+8 | 0 | 10+2 | 0 | ||||
25 | MF | RUS | Danil Prutsev | 33 | 2 | 17+5 | 1 | 9+2 | 1 | ||||
35 | MF | LUX | Christopher Martins | 36 | 5 | 15+10 | 4 | 4+7 | 1 | ||||
39 | DF | RUS | Pavel Maslov | 9 | 0 | 2+2 | 0 | 4+1 | 0 | ||||
47 | MF | RUS | Roman Zobnin | 28 | 3 | 18+3 | 2 | 3+4 | 1 | ||||
57 | GK | RUS | Aleksandr Selikhov | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
68 | DF | RUS | Ruslan Litvinov | 30 | 0 | 14+9 | 0 | 3+4 | 0 | ||||
77 | MF | COD | Théo Bongonda | 34 | 8 | 15+9 | 7 | 4+6 | 1 | ||||
82 | MF | RUS | Daniil Khlusevich | 34 | 5 | 20+4 | 5 | 9+1 | 0 | ||||
88 | GK | RUS | Ilya Svinov | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
91 | MF | RUS | Anton Roshchin | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
97 | DF | RUS | Daniil Denisov | 28 | 0 | 17+2 | 0 | 7+2 | 0 | ||||
98 | GK | RUS | Aleksandr Maksimenko | 28 | 0 | 22+1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
Players away from the club on loan: | |||||||||||||
9 | FW | SEN | Keita Baldé | 3 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
13 | MF | RUS | Maksim Laykin | 3 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
70 | FW | RUS | Pavel Melyoshin | 8 | 1 | 1+2 | 0 | 4+1 | 1 | ||||
Players who appeared for Spartak Moscow but left during the season: |
Goal scorers[edit]
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Russian Cup | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FW | 7 | Aleksandr Sobolev | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
2 | MF | 77 | Théo Bongonda | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
FW | 10 | Quincy Promes | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||
4 | MF | 82 | Daniil Khlusevich | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
MF | 19 | Jesús Medina | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||
MF | 35 | Christopher Martins | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||
7 | MF | 17 | Anton Zinkovsky | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
MF | 22 | Mikhail Ignatov | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
9 | MF | 47 | Roman Zobnin | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
DF | 6 | Srđan Babić | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
11 | MF | 25 | Danil Prutsev | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
DF | 5 | Leon Klassen | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
13 | MF | 8 | Victor Moses | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
FW | 70 | Pavel Melyoshin | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
MF | 18 | Nail Umyarov | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
FW | 9 | Manfred Ugalde | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Total | 41 | 22 | 63 |
Clean sheets[edit]
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Russian Cup | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | 98 | Aleksandr Maksimenko | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
2 | GK | 57 | Aleksandr Selikhov | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
Total | 11 | 3 | 14 |
Disciplinary record[edit]
Number | Nation | Position | Name | Premier League | Russian Cup | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DF | Oleg Reabciuk | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||||
4 | DF | Alexis Duarte | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||||
5 | DF | Leon Klassen | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||
6 | DF | Srđan Babić | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |||||
7 | FW | Aleksandr Sobolev | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |||||
8 | MF | Victor Moses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
9 | FW | Manfred Ugalde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||
10 | FW | Quincy Promes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
14 | DF | Georgi Dzhikiya | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
18 | MF | Nail Umyarov | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |||||
19 | MF | Jesús Medina | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||||
22 | MF | Mikhail Ignatov | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||||
23 | DF | Nikita Chernov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
25 | MF | Danil Prutsev | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||||
35 | MF | Christopher Martins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||
39 | DF | Pavel Maslov | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
47 | MF | Roman Zobnin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
57 | GK | Aleksandr Selikhov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
68 | DF | Ruslan Litvinov | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
82 | MF | Daniil Khlusevich | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |||||
97 | DF | Daniil Denisov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
98 | GK | Aleksandr Maksimenko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Players away on loan: | |||||||||||||
9 | FW | Keita Baldé | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
70 | FW | Pavel Melyoshin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Players who left Spartak Moscow during the season: | |||||||||||||
Total | 59 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 84 | 3 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Промес находится в отделении полиции Дубая" [Promes is at the Dubai police precinct] (in Russian). Sports.ru. 29 February 2024.
- ^ "Dubai arresteert Quincy Promes op verzoek van Nederland" [Dubai arrests Quincy Promes at the request of the Netherlands] (in Dutch). NOS. 13 March 2024.
- ^ "Гильермо Абаскаль покидает "Спартак"" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 14 April 2024.
- ^ "Максим Никифоров стал игроком «Спартака»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 26 June 2023.
- ^ "Александр Данилов — игрок «Спартака»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 5 July 2023.
- ^ "Хесус Медина — игрок «Спартака»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 10 July 2023.
- ^ "Тео Бонгонда — новый игрок красно-белых" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 12 July 2023.
- ^ "Олег Рябчук — новый игрок «Спартака»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 7 August 2023.
- ^ "Срджан Бабич стал игроком «Спартака»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 21 August 2023.
- ^ "Манфред Угальде — новый форвард «Спартака»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 29 January 2024.
- ^ "Степан - наш!" (in Russian). FC Orenburg. 7 June 2023.
- ^ "«Клермон» выкупил трансфер Кофрие" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 27 June 2023.
- ^ "Илья Голосов - игрок «Арсенала»" (in Russian). FC Arsenal Tula. 18 August 2023.
- ^ "Мишин перешёл в «Леон Сатурн»" (in Russian). FC Leon Saturn Ramenskoye. 22 January 2024.
- ^ "ALEX KRÁL MOVES TO KÖPENICK". 1. FC Union Berlin. 2 June 2023.
- ^ "Иван Пяткин проведет предстоящий сезон в «Роторе»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 23 June 2023.
- ^ "Виталий Шитов проведет предстоящий сезон в «Тюмени» на правах аренды" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 26 June 2023.
- ^ "Защитник «Спартака» Максим Веденеев продолжит карьеру в «Кубани»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 28 June 2023.
- ^ "Николай Толстопятов – в «Пари НН»" (in Russian). FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod. 5 July 2023.
- ^ "Артур Максимчук пополнил состав ФК «Салют»" (in Russian). FC Salyut Belgorod. 12 July 2023.
- ^ "РЯДЫ "ДИНАМО" ПОПОЛНИЛ ДАНИИЛ ЗОРИН" (in Russian). FC Dinamo Minsk. 4 August 2023.
- ^ "Константин Шильцов - в «Родине»!" (in Russian). FC Rodina Moscow. 23 August 2023.
- ^ "SHAMAR NICHOLSON ARRIVE AU CLERMONT FOOT 63 !" [SHAMAR NICHOLSON ARRIVES AT CLERMONT FOOT 63!] (in French). Clermont. 1 September 2023. Retrieved 1 September 2023.
- ^ "Keita Baldé, nou jugador de l'Espanyol" [Keita Baldé, new player for Espanyol] (in Spanish). Espanyol. 1 September 2023. Retrieved 1 September 2023.
- ^ "НИКОЛАЙ ТОЛСТОПЯТОВ ОФИЦИАЛЬНО СТАЛ ИГРОКОМ "СОКОЛА"" (in Russian). FC Sokol Saratov. 5 February 2024.
- ^ "ПАВЕЛ МЕЛЕШИН ПОПОЛНИЛ СОСТАВ "БЕЛО-СИНИХ"" (in Russian). FC Dinamo Minsk. 8 February 2024.
- ^ "Максим, добро пожаловать в «Арсенал»!" (in Russian). FC Arsenal Tula. 14 February 2024.
- ^ "Константин Шильцов перешел в «Нефтехимик» на правах аренды!" (in Russian). FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk. 16 February 2024.
- ^ "Пришло время прощаться с Егором Чистяковым" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 9 June 2023.
- ^ "Спартаковский этап карьеры Файзиддина Нажмова подошел к концу" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 9 June 2023.
- ^ "Никита Бакалюк покидает «Спартак»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 10 June 2023.
- ^ "Никита Бакалюк игрок «Кубани»!" (in Russian). Kuban Krasnodar. 7 September 2023.
- ^ "Вратарь Антон Шитов покидает «Спартак»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 18 June 2023.
- ^ "Добавим еще щепотку красно-белого" (in Russian). FC Veles Moscow. 14 July 2023.
- ^ "Вратарь Михаил Волков покидает «Спартак»" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 19 June 2023.
- ^ "АЛЕКСАНДР БАЛАХОНОВ И МИХАИЛ ВОЛКОВ — В «ТОРПЕДО»!" (in Russian). FC Torpedo Moscow. 28 June 2023.
- ^ "«Спартак» расторг контракт с Рыбусом" (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 21 June 2023.
- ^ "МАЦЕЙ РЫБУС – ИГРОК «РУБИНА»" (in Russian). FC Rubin Kazan. 23 June 2023.
- ^ "2023–24 Premier League regulations article 17" (PDF) (in Russian). Russian Premier League.
- ^ "Календарь Мир РПЛ на сезон 2023/24". premierliga.ru.